Kill Tracing: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| <span style="color:#00CC00">true</span> | | <span style="color:#00CC00">true</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Club shot | | Club object shot | ||
| <span style="color:#00CC00">true</span> | | <span style="color:#00CC00">true</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Iron bomb explosion (thrown) | | Iron bomb explosion (thrown) | ||
| <span style="color:#00CC00">true</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Powder keg (shot by musket) | |||
| <span style="color:#00CC00">true</span> | | <span style="color:#00CC00">true</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 64: | Line 67: | ||
| <span style="color:#00CC00">true</span> | | <span style="color:#00CC00">true</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Incineration by burning clonk | ||
| <span style="color:#FF0000">false</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Lorry dump | |||
| <span style="color:#00CC00">true</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Lorry destruction | |||
| <span style="color:#00CC00">true</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Catapult shot | |||
| <span style="color:#00CC00">true</span> | | <span style="color:#00CC00">true</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Moving lava | ||
| <span style="color:#FF0000">false</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Moving acid | |||
| <span style="color:#FF0000">false</span> | | <span style="color:#FF0000">false</span> | ||
|- | |||
| Windbag object shot | |||
| <span style="color:#00CC00">true</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:36, 3 January 2016
This page keeps track of which types of kills in OpenClonk are currently correctly traced by the engine and the object scripts.
| Kill Description | Traced? |
|---|---|
| Object throw | true |
| Lantern fire | true |
| Cannon shot | true |
| Wallkit asphyxiation | false |
| Sword strike | true |
| Club strike | true |
| Axe strike | true |
| Firestone explosion (thrown) | true |
| Club object shot | true |
| Object moved by explosion | true |
| Firestone material cascade | true |
| Bow shot (arrow) | true |
| Bow shot (fire arrow) | true |
| Bow shot (bomb arrow) | true |
| Musket shot | true |
| Javelin throw | true |
| Grenade launcher shot | true |
| Iron bomb explosion (thrown) | true |
| Powder keg (shot by musket) | true |
| Dynamite explosion (thrown) | true |
| Incineration by burning clonk | false |
| Lorry dump | true |
| Lorry destruction | true |
| Catapult shot | true |
| Moving lava | false |
| Moving acid | false |
| Windbag object shot | true |
