Kill Tracing: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| Lorry destruction | | Lorry destruction | ||
| <span style="color:# | | <span style="color:#00CC00">yes</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| Windbag shot out of map | | Windbag shot out of map | ||
| <span style="color:#FF0000">no</span> | | <span style="color:#FF0000">no</span> | ||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| Boompack hit | |||
| <span style="color:#00CC00">yes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| Dynamite box (placed by other) | |||
| <span style="color:#00CC00">yes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| Teleglove drop | |||
| <span style="color:#00CC00">yes</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:17, 3 January 2016
This page keeps track of which types of kills in OpenClonk are currently correctly traced by the engine and the object scripts. There is a test scenario which checks all kinds of kills and returns whether the correct killer has been found. This scenario can be found in the repository under Tests.ocf/KillTracing.ocs. The results of this scenario are summarized in the table below. In order to see what the test exactly does, you can run a test with LaunchTest(nr) where nr is the number indicated in the first columns.
| # | Kill Description | Traced? |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Object throw | yes |
| 2 | Lantern fire | yes |
| 3 | Cannon shot | yes |
| 4 | Wallkit asphyxiation | no |
| 5 | Sword strike | yes |
| 6 | Club strike | yes |
| 7 | Axe strike | yes |
| 8 | Firestone explosion (thrown) | yes |
| 9 | Club object shot | yes |
| 10 | Object moved by explosion | yes |
| 11 | Firestone material cascade | yes |
| 12 | Bow shot (arrow) | yes |
| 13 | Bow shot (fire arrow) | yes |
| 14 | Bow shot (bomb arrow) | yes |
| 15 | Musket shot | yes |
| 16 | Javelin throw | yes |
| 17 | Grenade launcher shot | yes |
| 18 | Iron bomb explosion (thrown) | yes |
| 19 | Powder keg (shot by musket) | yes |
| 20 | Dynamite explosion (thrown) | yes |
| 21 | Incineration by burning clonk | no |
| 22 | Lorry dump | yes |
| 23 | Lorry destruction | yes |
| 24 | Catapult shot | yes |
| 25 | Moving lava | no |
| 26 | Moving acid | no |
| 27 | Windbag object shot | yes |
| 28 | Balloon tumble out of map (hit rider) | yes |
| 29 | Balloon tumble out of map (hit balloon) | yes |
| 30 | Windbag shot out of map | no |
| 31 | Boompack hit | yes |
| 32 | Dynamite box (placed by other) | yes |
| 33 | Teleglove drop | yes |
